Chinese Visa Service

Visa Application Guidelines
*** Basic Materials to Be Submitted for Application
(1) Passport: (Original passport and a photocopy of the passport's data page)

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo (Please fill out the form on computer, don’t write by your hand) Please use NEW form which has 10-year multiple entries option (2.2 in the second page)

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached. One form per applicant, Print out and sign your name.

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Original and Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the previous passport and photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

(5) Flight Itinerary   A photocopy of your round-trip flight itinerary

(6) Hotel reservations (If you live in your friend's home, please write a detailed address and provide a copy of your friend's invitation letter and local ID)  

(7) Birth certificate

Child who under 18 years old must provide photocopy of birth certificate and photocopy of parents' passport. and both parents must sign at the bottom of the page 4 of the Visa application. 

(8)  Invitation Letter (For Visiting family member or friend also need inviter's local ID.  For business visa need the letter with stamp and inviter;s signature)  **Business Trip - -M visa,   **Non business visit -- F visa

For your reference, please click here to check the template of invitation letter.

(9). Processing Fees: 
 We accept  check, money order.  credit card.( pay via Paypal )  Please make check or money order payable to ASD TRAVEL.
Processing fees for US Passports:


Number of
Entries

Validity

Duration
of Stay

Processing
Time

Consulate
Fees

Our Service
Fees

Your Total

Single, double or multiple

6-12 Months

60- Days

Regular

$140

$60

$200

**Express service:  Consulate Fee $165 Service Fee $130  Your Total $295  (5~6 Business day)
**For US passport holders, the Chinese Consulate charges the same fee for all types of visas. Therefore we'll automatically obtain 10 year multiple entry tourist visas for all our clients except in certain special-case situations.

**Credit card surcharge $7.00 (for Regular service) 

Processing fees for Non-US Passports:


Number of
Entries

Validity

Duration
of Stay

Processing
Time

Consulate
Fees

Our Service
Fees

Your Total

Single

6 Months

30 Days

Regular

$30

$60

$90

Double

6 Months

30 Days

Regular

$45

$60

$105

Multiple
(6 Months)

6 Months

60 Days

Regular

$60

$60

$120

Multiple
(One Year)

One Year

60 Days

Regular

$90

$60

$150

**Express service: Consulate Fee +$25 Our service Fee +$70   (5~6 Business day)

**Credit card surcharge $7.00 (for Regular service) 

**The above price are not applicable to the following national passport holders: Brazil, Argentina, Israel, Bulgaria.

Processing fees for Canada Passports:


Number of
Entries

Validity

Duration
of Stay

Processing
Time

Consulate
Fees

Our Service
Fees

Your Total

Single, double or multiple

6 Months

30 --180 Days

Regular

$80

$60

$140

**Express service:  Consulate Fee $105 Service Fee $130 Your Total $235 (5~6 Business day)

**Credit card surcharge $7.00 (for Regular service) 

1, Processing time means the time it takes for the Chinese Consulate to process your visa. Please allow extra time for shipping and handling.
   We need about 7~8 business days to processing your VISA (Delivery to Consulate every Monday )
2, You can also send all documents in a secure way(FedEx, UPS, DHL, Express Mail or Certified Mail)to the address below:
      (New mexico,Arizona,Hawaii, Guam, ONLY)  Please  fill out the Mailing Authorization form  MAILING AUTHORIZATION FORM   Mailing fee:  $10.00   (With Fedex Return Label)  or $40  (Without Fedex Return Label)  

ASD TRAVEL     858-565-8988     Address: 4565 Ruffner St, Suite 213 San Diego CA 92111
Business Hours:  (Service by phone)09:30~17:00(Mon-Thu)  10:00~15:00(Fri-Sat)  Close(Sun)  Visit office : by appointment only

Visa Application Form (NEW) (Please fill out the form on computer )

For more information :  China Consulate in Los Angeles 

**Consular officers determine the number of issued visas, expiry date, stay period and have the right to refuse or cancel the issued visa in accordance with Chinese laws and regulations. So ASD TRAVEL does not bear the visa application was refused responsibility.

If your visa application is refused, the consulate visa fee will be returned to you, but my company's service fee can not be returned.